Privacy Policy

The Yurt Project / Gerbnb Gerbnb, located at Klarendalseweg 290, 6822GM, Arnhem, is responsible for the processing of personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.gerbnb.com Klarendalseweg 290, 6822GM, Arnhem +31 6 31771339

Hanna Baker, the Data Protection Officer of Gerbnb He / she can be reached via hanna@gerbnb.nl

Personal data that we process
Gerbnb processes your personal data that you use our services and / or because this information gives to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- In front of- and last name
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not collect data on the intention of website visitors who are under 16 year. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor over 16 is. We therefore recommend to parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent that collect information about children without parental consent. If you're convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via hanna@gerbnb.nl, we remove this information.

With the purpose for which, and on the basis of the personal data base, we process
Gerbnb use your personal information for the following purposes:
- The handling of your payment
- You are to call or email if necessary to carry out our services
- to inform you about changes in our services and products
- Gerbnb analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adapt the range of products and services on your preferences.
- Gerbnb also processes personal data if we are required by law here, such as data that we need for our tax.

automated decision
Gerbnb will NOT based on automated processing decisions on issues (substantial) may affect people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, so that no man there (For example, an employee of Gerbnb) in between.

How long do we keep personal information
Gerbnb stores your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We have the following retention periods for the next (categories) of personal:

(Categories) personal data > retention > Reason
Personalia, address, email adres, telephone number > retention: 7 year > Reason: load duty.
We process personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest, namely commercial interest

Sharing personal data with third parties

Gerbnb sell your information to third parties and will provide it only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we close a processing agreement to provide the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Gerbnb remains responsible for the processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Gerbnb used technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not violate your privacy. A cookie is a small text file stored on the first visit to this website on your computer, tablet of smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They allow for example the website is functioning properly and remember your preferences. Also we can use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser to set these cookies store more. Additionally, you can all the information stored previously deleted using the browser settings. We use Google analytics data with no more than 15 months are kept.

see details, edit or delete
You have the right to see your personal data, correct or delete. You also have the right to withdraw or object you any permission for the data to the processing of your personal data by Gerbnb and you have the right to data portability. That means that you have come to request that the personal information we have from you in a computer file to you or another, by you organization ', to send.

You can request to inspect, correction, removal, data transmission from your personal or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to send hanna@gerbnb.nl.

To make sure that the access request is made by you, We ask you to send a copy of your identification request. Make this copy of your passport, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers underneath the passport), passport and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, on your request .

Gerbnb you would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, Personal Authority. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect personal data
Gerbnb takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to abuse, loss, unauthorized access, to prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is still not well protected or there is evidence of abuse, contact via hanna@gerbnb.nl.